Product > Optical Modules
CFP     CFP
QSFP+     QSFP+
SFP     Duplex SFP SC BiDi SFP LC BiDi SFP
SFP+     Duplex SFP+ BiDi SFP+
XFP     XFP
 
   
AO40TSR-STV8
 
Features
4 independent full-duplex channels Up to 12.5Gbps data rate per channel QSFP MSA compliant Up to 100m OM3 MMF transmission Single 3.3V power supply Operating case temperature : 0 ~ 70 °C Typical 0.8W operation power each terminal RoHS compliant
RoHS-6 compliant
Applications
40G Ethernet Infiniband QDR 4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel